img

Chinese Sparrowhawk

Conservation status

Least Concern

Population Trend

Decreasing

Alternate Names

Gray Frog-Hawk

Native Habitat

Diet

img

Chinese Sparrowhawk

Accipiter soloensis

Regional Names
  • French:
    √Čpervier de Horsfield
Media Gallery
Taxanomy

ACCIPITRIFORMES
ACCIPITRIDAE
Accipiter soloensis